4264 Ridge Crest Dr Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4264 Ridge Crest Dr, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $568,211, approximately $171 per square foot. 4264 Ridge Crest Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
The Stile Family Lp
Bought by
Grajzl David W and Grajzl Tracy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grajzl David W | $350,565 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grajzl David W | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Grajzl David W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,387 | $168,056 | $27,293 | $140,763 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $168,056 | $27,293 | $140,763 |
| 2022 | $9,488 | $139,213 | $22,558 | $116,655 |
| 2021 | $8,792 | $139,213 | $22,558 | $116,655 |
| 2020 | $8,593 | $139,220 | $22,560 | $116,660 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $121,940 | $24,580 | $97,360 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $121,940 | $24,580 | $97,360 |
| 2017 | $8,284 | $121,940 | $24,580 | $97,360 |
| 2016 | $7,835 | $121,940 | $24,580 | $97,360 |
| 2015 | $8,284 | $121,940 | $24,580 | $97,360 |
| 2014 | $8,230 | $121,940 | $24,580 | $97,360 |
| 2013 | $7,768 | $123,290 | $24,580 | $98,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map