4265 Bouldercrest Rd Ellenwood, GA 30294
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $242,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4265 Bouldercrest Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294 and is currently estimated at $234,704, approximately $134 per square foot. 4265 Bouldercrest Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Adamson Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Hazel Samuel Lee
Bought by
Hazel Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $87,240 | $7,000 | $80,240 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $80,400 | $7,000 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $81,040 | $7,000 | $74,040 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $66,480 | $7,000 | $59,480 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $54,720 | $7,000 | $47,720 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $55,627 | $10,000 | $45,627 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $53,264 | $10,000 | $43,264 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $46,270 | $10,000 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $36,917 | $10,000 | $26,917 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $40,084 | $10,000 | $30,084 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $39,750 | $10,000 | $29,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map