4265 Winchester Way Bushkill, PA 18324
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $287,611
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4265 Winchester Way, Bushkill, PA 18324 and is currently estimated at $281,306, approximately $167 per square foot. 4265 Winchester Way is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Middle Smithfield Elementary School and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Herriott James
Bought by
Herriott James and Herriott Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Coutieri Catherine L
Bought by
Linsenbigler Brian and Linsenbigler Keri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Cardenas Juan Carlos
Bought by
Holloway Jason and Colon Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herriott James | -- | None Available | |
| Linsenbigler Brian | $6,000 | Hometown Abstract Co | |
| Holloway Jason | $170,000 | Premier Abstract Services In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linsenbigler Brian | $4,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Jason | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $31,740 | $7,000 | $24,740 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $31,740 | $7,000 | $24,740 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $31,740 | $7,000 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $31,740 | $7,000 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,340 | $7,000 | $24,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map