J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Management
Estimated Value: $217,069 - $247,000
Like all our homes, this one features: a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, garage and a spacious yard.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Management License #0773758 Listed on: 09/19/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | Excel Title Group Llc | |
| Martinez Samuel | -- | American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Samuel | $105,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | $1,335 | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Rented | $1,770 | -0.3% | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | Price Changed | $1,860 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $1,865 | +3.9% | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Rent | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,830 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,855 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Rent | $1,855 | +5.7% | -- |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Off Market | $1,755 | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $1,755 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,750 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Price Changed | $1,740 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Price Changed | $1,780 | +2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,745 | +3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,690 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Rent | $1,730 | +29.6% | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Rented | $1,335 | +0.4% | -- |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Rent | $1,330 | -0.4% | -- |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Rented | $1,335 | +11.3% | -- |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Rented | $1,199 | -11.2% | -- |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | For Rent | $1,350 | +20.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Rented | $1,125 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Rent | $1,125 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $225,000 | $28,691 | $196,309 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $236,077 | $28,691 | $207,386 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $236,050 | $28,690 | $207,360 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $209,950 | $28,690 | $181,260 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $156,550 | $28,690 | $127,860 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $155,000 | $28,690 | $126,310 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $151,730 | $28,690 | $123,040 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $139,880 | $28,690 | $111,190 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $139,880 | $28,690 | $111,190 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $131,020 | $28,690 | $102,330 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $124,520 | $28,690 | $95,830 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $106,840 | $28,690 | $78,150 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2024
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Dickerson
Progress Residential Property Management
(800) 218-4796
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Saralena Trenkel
Hometown Realtors of Texas, LL
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Levitin
Michael Levitin, Broker
(832) 237-1234
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christopher Elmi
Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office
(713) 303-2071
110 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 37229726
APN: 3527-04-01100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.