42662 Jefferson Dr Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,661
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42662 Jefferson Dr, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $535,332, approximately $94 per square foot. 42662 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $32,803 | $6,005 | $26,798 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $32,803 | $6,005 | $26,798 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $31,512 | $5,560 | $25,952 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $31,512 | $5,560 | $25,952 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $31,512 | $5,560 | $25,952 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $31,512 | $5,560 | $25,952 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $32,640 | $5,560 | $27,080 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $27,081 | $5,560 | $21,521 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $27,081 | $5,560 | $21,521 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $27,081 | $5,560 | $21,521 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $28,017 | $5,560 | $22,457 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $28,017 | $5,560 | $22,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map