4267 E State Road 236 Marshall, IN 47859
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4267 E State Road 236, Marshall, IN 47859 and is currently estimated at $237,103, approximately $108 per square foot. 4267 E State Road 236 is a home located in Parke County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Jeanean L Deplanty
Bought by
Herman C Pyle 2015 Tru F/F/O Cthryn P Cr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman C Pyle 2015 Tru F/F/O Cthryn P Cr | $95,000 | Aames Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $162,400 | $32,500 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $160,000 | $24,700 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $119,700 | $19,700 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $95,600 | $14,200 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $87,700 | $13,400 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $84,100 | $12,800 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $925 | $81,300 | $12,200 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $809 | $71,800 | $11,900 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $757 | $71,300 | $11,900 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $639 | $73,400 | $11,900 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $16 | $72,300 | $11,900 | $60,400 |
| 2013 | $16 | $72,300 | $11,900 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map