4267 Graystone Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $331,014
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4267 Graystone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $316,754, approximately $231 per square foot. 4267 Graystone Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Morrison John E and Morrison Jaclynn
Bought by
Eggert Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Morrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggert Lisa M | $135,500 | -- | |
| Morrison | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $159,200 | $26,400 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $148,300 | $25,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $131,300 | $22,900 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $127,200 | $22,700 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $118,100 | $16,700 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $110,000 | $16,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $105,600 | $14,400 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $99,400 | $16,400 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $83,000 | $15,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $79,400 | $13,700 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $76,800 | $26,073 | $50,727 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $70,700 | $26,426 | $44,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map