4267 Nash St NE Washington, DC 20019
Eastland Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4267 Nash St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $428,111, approximately $203 per square foot. 4267 Nash St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Pough Kenneth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,572
Outstanding Balance
$119,121
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Loftus Sub Tr James J and Stewart Rudolph
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,572
Outstanding Balance
$119,121
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pough Kenneth N | $149,354 | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pough Kenneth N | $176,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $388,870 | $151,550 | $237,320 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $385,980 | $150,780 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $380,110 | $148,440 | $231,670 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $363,220 | $145,850 | $217,370 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $340,160 | $142,240 | $197,920 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $328,360 | $138,500 | $189,860 |
| 2019 | $282 | $314,890 | $134,970 | $179,920 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $291,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $263,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map