N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Kistner
HomeSmart
(480) 889-3700
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $565,000
CUSTOM, CUSTOM, CUSTOM!!! Impeccably maintained ''Morningstar'' Model on OVERSIZED N/S private yard in the Active Adult Community of TRILOGY @ Power Ranch. This home is highly upgraded featuring Redesigned Gourmet Kitchen w/Large Island boasting Granite Counters with seating area. Gas Range/Oven, Side x Side SS Refrigerator, CUSTOM To-The-Ceiling Cabinets. Spacious Great Room w/CUSTOM Wall to Wall Built-ins. Den w/CUSTOM Desk & Crown Molding. Wood Shutters, 20 x 20 Tile & 4'' Baseboards thruout home. Master Bedroom Oasis features Large Walk-in Closet. Redesigned Master Bath boasts CUSTOM Vanity, Dbl Sinks & CUSTOM Snail Shower. 2 Car Extended Garage has Cabs galore! Home is an Entertainer's Delight w/ outdoor extended Covered Patio & Gas Firepit making this home ideal for entertaining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward R Fontaine And Linda C Fontaine Revoca | -- | -- | |
| Fontaine Edward R | $365,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Angelotti James | -- | None Available | |
| Angelotti Philip | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Angelotti James | $206,510 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fontaine Edward R | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2019 02/10/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $28,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $26,716 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $36,310 | $7,260 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $22,100 | $4,420 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Kistner
HomeSmart
(480) 889-3700
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jared Hendrickson
My Home Group
(480) 772-3461
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5881426
APN: 313-05-512
Ask me questions while you tour the home.