4269 Birdella Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4269 Birdella Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $348,098, approximately $282 per square foot. 4269 Birdella Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
P W Dev Innc
Bought by
Hilstrom Charles H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,695
Outstanding Balance
$43,915
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$304,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilstrom Charles H | $128,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilstrom Charles H | $121,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $280,400 | $78,500 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $231,100 | $63,800 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $231,100 | $63,800 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $221,800 | $62,500 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $221,800 | $62,500 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $221,800 | $62,500 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $932 | $221,800 | $62,500 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $215,400 | $62,500 | $152,900 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $215,400 | $62,500 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,900 | $51,000 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,900 | $51,000 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map