427 10th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 427 10th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 427 10th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 Henry Bristow and Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Kaplan Alexandra and Kaplan Justin Marc
Bought by
Vurens Van Es Carrie and Vurens Van Es
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,380,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,180,236
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Grouf Kenneth and Lorant Jenny
Bought by
Kaplan Alexandra and Kaplan Justin Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Abrahams John S and Trubey Justine
Bought by
Grouf Kenneth and Lorant Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$927,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Mckeon Michael and Mckeon Eileen
Bought by
Abrahams John S and Trubey Justine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Atlantic Liberty Svgs Fa
Bought by
Mckeon Michael and Mckeon Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vurens Van Es Carrie | $3,400,000 | -- | |
| Kaplan Alexandra | $1,995,000 | -- | |
| Grouf Kenneth | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Abrahams John S | -- | -- | |
| Mckeon Michael | $220,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vurens Van Es Carrie | $2,380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grouf Kenneth | $927,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrahams John S | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,057 | $220,860 | $35,100 | $185,760 |
| 2025 | $8,544 | $205,500 | $35,100 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $8,544 | $192,000 | $35,100 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $8,151 | $184,500 | $35,100 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $151,020 | $35,100 | $115,920 |
| 2021 | $8,175 | $147,600 | $35,100 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $157,380 | $35,100 | $122,280 |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $174,060 | $35,100 | $138,960 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $33,445 | $6,747 | $26,698 |
| 2017 | $6,599 | $32,371 | $8,134 | $24,237 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $32,371 | $9,328 | $23,043 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $31,315 | $9,642 | $21,673 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $29,543 | $10,917 | $18,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map