Seller's Agent in 2026
Carrie Freeman
John L. Scott Snohomish
(206) 355-6230
4 in this area
186 Total Sales
Welcome to Silver Way Trail in Everett where comfort, space & convenience come together in this one-owner home. This beautifully maintained 2008 built, 4-bedroom, 3.25-bath Craftsman townhome offers over 2,000 sq.ft of functional living with an open layout that lives like a larger single-family home. Home boasts updated interior & exterior paint, appliances & a recently upgraded roof! The main level features an open kitchen with eating space, tons of storage, stainless steel appliances, a large & bright living room with a cozy fireplace and seamless flow for everyday living & entertaining. Upstairs you’ll find a spacious primary suite with a private bath, plus an additional two bedrooms & bathroom w/ an upstairs washer & dryer area for ultimate convenience. A fully finished lower level provides a flexible space perfect for guests, an office, or bonus living. Enjoy territorial views, a backyard for outdoor relaxation, and the ease of an attached 2-car garage. Positioned on a quiet dead end street adds privacy while still being minutes from shopping, dining, schools, Boeing, the new Paine Field Airport & commuter routes. High-speed internet and quality finishes throughout make this home truly move-in ready. Located in the sought-after Mukilteo School District, this home delivers low-maintenance living without sacrificing space or style. A rare opportunity to own a larger townhome in a well-kept community with strong neighborhood appeal & LOW HOA. Home is fully Pre-inspected.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Snohomish License #87326 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2480228
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $675,000 | Homelight Settlement Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,280 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $345,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Sold | $675,000 | -3.6% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,860 | $608,300 | $319,200 | $289,100 |
| 2025 | $5,257 | $566,000 | $290,700 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $619,800 | $276,500 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $609,400 | $266,400 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $465,600 | $174,600 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $396,300 | $150,300 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $373,300 | $130,500 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $339,900 | $122,600 | $217,300 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $302,500 | $97,900 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $267,700 | $70,300 | $197,400 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $264,200 | $71,300 | $192,900 |
| 2013 | $2,592 | $199,300 | $36,100 | $163,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Carrie Freeman
John L. Scott Snohomish
(206) 355-6230
4 in this area
186 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeff Pearson
John L. Scott Snohomish
(206) 940-6475
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dolma Sherpa
Skyline Properties, Inc
(206) 766-0744
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2480228
APN: 010980-000-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.