427 4th St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,779 - $939,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 4th St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $827,695, approximately $422 per square foot. 427 4th St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Castaneda Hector N
Bought by
Castaneda Hector N and Hector N Castaneda Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Castaneda Hector N
Bought by
Castaneda Hector N Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Hector N | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Hector N | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Hector N Trust | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Hector N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castaneda Hector N | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |