427 4th St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 4th St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $150,787, approximately $110 per square foot. 427 4th St SE is a home located in Mountrail County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Haugen Leslie C and Haugen Shelly M
Bought by
Detienne Callie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Richey Michael R and Richey Scarlett R
Bought by
Haugen Leslie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Mackey Jay C
Bought by
Richey Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detienne Callie | $137,687 | Attorney Only | |
| Haugen Leslie C | $165,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Richey Michael | $101,234 | Mountrail Cnty Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haugen Leslie C | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Richey Michael | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,000 | $15,750 | $35,250 |
| 2024 | $800 | $51,000 | $15,750 | $35,250 |
| 2023 | $681 | $44,300 | $15,750 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $661 | $43,200 | $15,750 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $677 | $43,350 | $15,750 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $730 | $41,350 | $15,750 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $694 | $39,600 | $15,750 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $608 | $35,250 | $15,750 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $581 | $35,750 | $15,750 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $574 | $38,850 | $15,750 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $562 | $38,950 | $15,750 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $509 | $38,950 | $15,750 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map