427 Alabama Rd Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $638,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Alabama Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $581,995, approximately $300 per square foot. 427 Alabama Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $494,200 | $127,500 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $466,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $439,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $412,000 | $121,500 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $399,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $387,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $374,700 | $121,500 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $356,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map