427 Betsinger Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $323,322
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Betsinger Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461 and is currently estimated at $281,581, approximately $240 per square foot. 427 Betsinger Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Debarr Mary Ellen
Bought by
Of The Desi Debarr Mary Ellen Debarrtru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Chamberlin Brian D and Chamberlin Judith A
Bought by
Debarr Harold J and Debarr Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Chrostowski Ronald C and Chrostowski Sh
Bought by
Chamberlin Brian D and Judi Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Of The Desi Debarr Mary Ellen Debarrtru | -- | Elizabeth A. Evans | |
| Debarr Harold J | $124,500 | -- | |
| Chamberlin Brian D | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $132,300 | $15,400 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $132,300 | $15,400 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $132,300 | $15,400 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $132,300 | $15,400 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $132,300 | $15,400 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,461 | $132,300 | $15,400 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map