Estimated Value: $335,822 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Calloway Road Extension, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $370,456, approximately $179 per square foot. 427 Calloway Road Extension is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lewiston Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Sisson Walter
Bought by
Sisson Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisson Betty J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $111,651 | $31,026 | $80,625 |
| 2024 | $60 | $106,904 | $31,026 | $75,878 |
| 2023 | $60 | $92,808 | $19,328 | $73,480 |
| 2022 | $60 | $90,446 | $19,328 | $71,118 |
| 2021 | $60 | $85,231 | $18,962 | $66,269 |
| 2020 | $60 | $80,799 | $18,596 | $62,203 |
| 2019 | $60 | $78,236 | $18,596 | $59,640 |
| 2018 | $60 | $77,570 | $18,596 | $58,974 |
| 2017 | $60 | $76,087 | $18,596 | $57,491 |
| 2016 | $100 | $75,247 | $17,558 | $57,689 |
| 2015 | $144 | $73,601 | $17,558 | $56,043 |
| 2014 | $682 | $71,982 | $17,558 | $54,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map