Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Jones
Robert Jones Realty Inc
(208) 404-1106
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $396,000
Move in ready, upgraded master shower with tile floors in both bathrooms as well as tile through out the home. Open floor plan with large bonus room upstairs, low maintenance with a spacious yard!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claybrook Kristine | -- | Titleone | |
| Claybrook Kristine | -- | Titleone | |
| Hubsmith Faye | -- | -- | |
| Hubsmith John F | -- | -- | |
| Speirs Nicholas D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claybrook Kristine | $330,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Speirs Nicholas D | $11,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $323,511 | $73,182 | $250,329 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $323,511 | $73,182 | $250,329 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $339,155 | $73,182 | $265,973 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $332,966 | $61,197 | $271,769 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $253,516 | $52,790 | $200,726 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $206,948 | $44,054 | $162,894 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $201,460 | $44,054 | $157,406 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $187,990 | $23,872 | $164,118 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $174,847 | $23,872 | $150,975 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $147,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $147,395 | $23,872 | $123,523 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,521 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Jones
Robert Jones Realty Inc
(208) 404-1106
109 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Julie Jones
Robert Jones Realty Inc
(208) 404-1106
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heidi Casdorph
Century 21 Gateway
(208) 420-8978
113 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98865270
APN: RPT41840010070A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.