427 Crommie Rd Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Crommie Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $201,890, approximately $168 per square foot. 427 Crommie Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Michael
Bought by
Ali Abdelwahab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Abdelwahab | $131,000 | Marvin Parshall |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Abdelwahab | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map