427 Dickson Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Dickson Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $420,915, approximately $195 per square foot. 427 Dickson Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Adrian B Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcalister Russell L and Mcalister Ann Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,520
Outstanding Balance
$180,481
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Amiliya G Llc
Bought by
Adrian B Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Russell L | $258,150 | None Available | |
| Adrian B Homes Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalister Russell L | $206,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Adrian B Homes Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $11,348 | $1,196 | $10,152 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $11,348 | $1,196 | $10,152 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $10,324 | $1,400 | $8,924 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $10,324 | $1,400 | $8,924 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $10,324 | $1,400 | $8,924 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map