427 Down Pine Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $391,446 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Down Pine Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $403,112, approximately $144 per square foot. 427 Down Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Cook Eric W and Cook Melissa A
Bought by
Soto Angelo A and Soto Nashira B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,734
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Ih Central Florida Llc
Bought by
Cook Eric W and Cook Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Angelo A | $165,000 | Westshore Title Services Inc | |
| Cook Eric W | $270,300 | Florida Affiliated Title Ser |