427 E 308th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E 308th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $201,888, approximately $189 per square foot. 427 E 308th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Patricia
Bought by
Marvin Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Bought by
Ryan William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Meghan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan William J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,440 | $13,860 | $51,580 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,440 | $13,860 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $44,920 | $11,070 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $44,920 | $11,070 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $44,920 | $11,070 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $39,060 | $9,630 | $29,430 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $39,060 | $9,630 | $29,430 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $39,240 | $13,280 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $39,240 | $13,280 | $25,960 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $39,240 | $13,280 | $25,960 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $39,240 | $13,280 | $25,960 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $39,240 | $13,280 | $25,960 |
| 2013 | $2,210 | $39,240 | $13,280 | $25,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map