427 E 7th St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $522,421
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E 7th St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $513,105. 427 E 7th St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $486,755 | $66,300 | $420,455 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $486,753 | $66,300 | $420,453 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $486,753 | $66,300 | $420,453 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $431,394 | $57,600 | $373,794 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $332,023 | $54,340 | $277,683 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $309,574 | $54,340 | $255,234 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $309,574 | $54,340 | $255,234 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $286,993 | $57,200 | $229,793 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $260,181 | $52,000 | $208,181 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $236,896 | $52,000 | $184,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map