Estimated Value: $468,000 - $711,756
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Howell Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $611,689, approximately $223 per square foot. 427 E Howell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Cobb Jacqueline
Bought by
Bordel Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordel Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $8,467 | $798 | $7,669 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $8,467 | $798 | $7,669 |
| 2022 | $937 | $7,370 | $685 | $6,685 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $7,370 | $612 | $6,758 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $7,370 | $612 | $6,758 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $7,370 | $612 | $6,758 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $7,328 | $612 | $6,716 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $6,416 | $656 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $6,416 | $656 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $424 | $1,464 | $613 | $851 |
| 2014 | $319 | $1,576 | $656 | $920 |
Source: Public Records
Map