Estimated Value: $374,000 - $589,228
Studio
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Kibler Hwy, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $467,743, approximately $154 per square foot. 427 E Kibler Hwy is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including James R. Tate Elementary School, Butterfield Trail Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Clouse Lance G
Bought by
Arkansas State Highway Commission
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Smith Donnetta and Smith Ronald
Bought by
Clouse Lance G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas State Highway Commission | $18,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clouse Lance G | $260,000 | Crawford County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clouse Lance G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $77,910 | $3,490 | $74,420 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $77,940 | $3,520 | $74,420 |
| 2023 | $355 | $7,700 | $3,520 | $4,180 |
| 2022 | $323 | $5,880 | $3,490 | $2,390 |
| 2021 | $323 | $5,880 | $3,490 | $2,390 |
| 2020 | $323 | $5,880 | $3,490 | $2,390 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $28,030 | $3,490 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $705 | $28,030 | $3,490 | $24,540 |
| 2017 | $699 | $22,900 | $3,330 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $699 | $22,900 | $3,330 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $642 | $22,900 | $3,330 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $642 | $22,900 | $3,330 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map