Estimated Value: $90,589 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Washington Ave, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $124,647, approximately $106 per square foot. 427 E Washington Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Edwards Darrell E and Lear Veronica J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Shoemer Erika M
Bought by
Amercian An
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Buck Erika M
Bought by
Buck Erika M and Rohn Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Darrell E | -- | None Available | |
| Amercian An | $16,200 | None Available | |
| Buck Erika M | -- | Accelerated Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Erika M | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $71,600 | $5,400 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $35 | $53,200 | $5,400 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $35 | $53,700 | $5,400 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $58 | $54,000 | $5,400 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,600 | $5,400 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $46,700 | $5,400 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $105 | $59,400 | $5,400 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $61 | $55,000 | $5,400 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $54 | $54,500 | $5,400 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $55 | $54,600 | $5,400 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $72 | $53,700 | $5,400 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,100 | $5,400 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map