427 Eugene St Durham, NC 27701
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Eugene St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $243,209, approximately $359 per square foot. 427 Eugene St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Burton Elementary, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $235,217 | $123,625 | $111,592 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $90,796 | $22,940 | $67,856 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $90,796 | $22,940 | $67,856 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $90,796 | $22,940 | $67,856 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $90,796 | $22,940 | $67,856 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $90,796 | $22,940 | $67,856 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $90,796 | $22,940 | $67,856 |
| 2018 | $448 | $33,034 | $14,337 | $18,697 |
| 2017 | $445 | $33,034 | $14,337 | $18,697 |
| 2016 | $430 | $33,034 | $14,337 | $18,697 |
| 2015 | $416 | $30,045 | $14,472 | $15,573 |
| 2014 | $416 | $30,045 | $14,472 | $15,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map