Estimated Value: $569,000 - $661,218
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Fairfax Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $607,555, approximately $223 per square foot. 427 Fairfax Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Maureen E Cratty
Bought by
Herb Frank and Herb Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,992
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$489,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1996
Sold by
Hays Steven P and Hays Hui Chong
Bought by
Cratty George J and Cratty Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herb Frank | $285,000 | -- | |
| Cratty George J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herb Frank | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cratty George J | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $163,350 | $48,380 | $114,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map