427 Fieldstone Rd Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Fieldstone Rd, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $176,071, approximately $121 per square foot. 427 Fieldstone Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Bought by
Arnold Roy Angelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Roy Angelo | $59,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $64,520 | $8,000 | $56,520 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $62,040 | $8,000 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $51,640 | $8,000 | $43,640 |
| 2022 | $945 | $41,120 | $7,200 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $782 | $33,840 | $5,400 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $776 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $776 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $729 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $730 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $731 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $335 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $335 | $33,400 | $5,400 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map