Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,657
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Fox Ave, Payne, OH 45880 and is currently estimated at $215,914, approximately $112 per square foot. 427 Fox Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School and Divine Mercy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1988
Bought by
Saylor Leman A Saylor Freddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Leman A Saylor Freddie | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $65,740 | $7,390 | $58,350 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $58,660 | $6,580 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $58,660 | $6,580 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $58,660 | $6,580 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $44,730 | $6,160 | $38,570 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $44,730 | $6,160 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $41,230 | $6,160 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $41,230 | $6,160 | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $41,230 | $6,160 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $41,230 | $6,160 | $35,070 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $33,960 | $5,990 | $27,970 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $33,960 | $5,990 | $27,970 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $37,070 | $5,990 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map