Seller's Agent in 2016
Peggy Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC
(605) 225-7776
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $154,000
Listed & Sold same day
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
10,672 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Charles | $40,848 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $97,500 | +45.3% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Sold | $67,100 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2016 05/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $91,786 | $3,000 | $88,786 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $91,786 | $3,000 | $88,786 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $70,980 | $3,000 | $67,980 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $125,587 | $2,625 | $122,962 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $57,918 | $750 | $57,168 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,091 | $1,091 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $54,879 | $690 | $54,189 |
| 2018 | -- | $52,027 | $690 | $51,337 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,027 | $690 | $51,337 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,840 | $0 | $38,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,848 | $0 | $40,848 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,670 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peggy Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC
(605) 225-7776
41 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jim Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21-112
APN: 7264
Ask me questions while you tour the home.