427 Harrison St Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Harrison St, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $60,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 427 Harrison St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including White Oak School and Epiphany Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Dorothy H
Bought by
Sharolli Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharolli Jonathan | $20,000 | All Va Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $9,800 | $1,500 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $81 | $9,800 | $1,500 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $57 | $6,800 | $1,500 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $57 | $6,800 | $1,500 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $54 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $54 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $55 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $53 | $6,600 | $1,500 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $94 | $11,800 | $3,000 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $86 | $11,800 | $3,000 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $96 | $13,200 | $3,000 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $96 | $13,200 | $3,000 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map