427 Henry Ave Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $51,458
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Henry Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently estimated at $48,115, approximately $37 per square foot. 427 Henry Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including McKinley STEM Academy, Wells Academy, and East Garfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Billy C Campbell
Bought by
Campbell Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Pauline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $8,387 | $648 | $7,739 |
| 2024 | $12 | $8,387 | $648 | $7,739 |
| 2023 | $12 | $6,419 | $525 | $5,894 |
| 2022 | $10 | $6,419 | $525 | $5,894 |
| 2021 | $10 | $6,419 | $525 | $5,894 |
| 2020 | $11 | $7,007 | $525 | $6,482 |
| 2019 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,945 | $490 | $7,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map