427 Hialeah Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Hialeah Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,536,775, approximately $656 per square foot. 427 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Ingalsbe Cassan J and Ingalsbe Danielle
Bought by
Hialeah 427 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Mclaughlin John C
Bought by
Ingalsbe Cassan J and Ingalsbe Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1979
Bought by
Mclaughlin Edward and Mclaughlin Eileen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hialeah 427 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ingalsbe Cassan J | $228,000 | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Edward | $73,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,788 | $808,000 | $346,000 | $462,000 |
| 2024 | $13,986 | $808,000 | $346,000 | $462,000 |
| 2023 | $13,486 | $808,000 | $346,000 | $462,000 |
| 2022 | $13,486 | $808,000 | $346,000 | $462,000 |
| 2021 | $12,976 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $13,168 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $12,598 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $12,429 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2017 | $12,324 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2016 | $11,751 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2015 | $11,297 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
| 2014 | $10,743 | $528,000 | $297,800 | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map