427 Highway 30 Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Highway 30, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $135,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 427 Highway 30 is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Cynthia L Glover Cynthia L Glover
Bought by
Spurlock Johnny C and Spurlock Carole C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Johnny C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $29,180 | $1,000 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $27,460 | $1,000 | $26,460 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $25,600 | $1,000 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $952 | $22,340 | $1,000 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $928 | $21,760 | $1,180 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $907 | $21,280 | $1,200 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $833 | $19,520 | $1,100 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $799 | $18,740 | $1,000 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $757 | $17,740 | $1,000 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $821 | $19,240 | $1,160 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map