427 Jack Hambrick Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Jack Hambrick Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $164,165, approximately $175 per square foot. 427 Jack Hambrick Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Emma Jane L and Clayton Jamie Dean
Bought by
Rimmer Jerry Dallas and Rimmer Patsy Hargis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Bought by
Clayton Emma Jane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimmer Jerry Dallas | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Emma Jane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $104,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $327 | $41,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $41,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $317 | $41,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $48,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $48,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $48,423 | $0 | $0 |