427 Laurel Tree Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $312,954
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Laurel Tree Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $290,989, approximately $168 per square foot. 427 Laurel Tree Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Smith George M
Bought by
Schaffer Chad D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,184
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Smith George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Boone Joe Poa For Linda J Russell
Bought by
Pethel Jay Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Chad D | $156,000 | -- | |
| Smith George M | $77,250 | -- | |
| Pethel Jay Wesley | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffer Chad D | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $7,980 | $1,820 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $6,940 | $1,040 | $5,900 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $6,940 | $1,040 | $5,900 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $6,940 | $1,040 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $6,940 | $1,040 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $930 | $6,060 | $900 | $5,160 |
| 2019 | $931 | $6,060 | $900 | $5,160 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $6,060 | $900 | $5,160 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $6,060 | $900 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $956 | $151,460 | $22,500 | $128,960 |
| 2015 | $953 | $151,460 | $22,500 | $128,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,250 | $21,000 | $114,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map