427 Limestone Trail Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $446,667 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Limestone Trail, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $471,417, approximately $223 per square foot. 427 Limestone Trail is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Dripping Springs Middle School, Dripping Springs High School, and Samspra Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Perjean Tracy M and Christilles Tracy Marie
Bought by
Christilles Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2009
Sold by
Christilles Jason P
Bought by
Christilles Jason P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Austin Lp
Bought by
Christilles Jason P and Prejean Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,690
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christilles Jason P | -- | None Available | |
| Christilles Jason P | -- | -- | |
| Christilles Jason P | -- | Prosperity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christilles Jason P | $176,690 | |
| Closed | Christilles Jason P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,049 | $412,830 | $45,260 | $367,570 |
| 2024 | $102 | $413,050 | $45,260 | $367,790 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $417,801 | $45,260 | $437,580 |
| 2022 | $9,587 | $379,819 | $70,000 | $442,340 |
| 2021 | $9,395 | $345,290 | $70,000 | $323,460 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $305,670 | $42,190 | $263,480 |
| 2018 | $8,869 | $303,660 | $35,000 | $268,660 |
| 2017 | $8,519 | $289,828 | $35,000 | $261,240 |
| 2016 | $7,745 | $263,480 | $27,810 | $235,670 |
| 2015 | $6,624 | $250,620 | $27,810 | $222,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map