427 Lone Pine Loop Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
Estimated Value: $437,336 - $470,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Lone Pine Loop, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526 and is currently estimated at $455,834, approximately $176 per square foot. 427 Lone Pine Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuquay-Varina High, Achievement Charter Academy, and Southern Wake Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Royal Oaks Building Group Llc
Bought by
Williams Karen and Williams Vias E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,355
Outstanding Balance
$150,410
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Karen | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Karen | $208,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $442,442 | $100,000 | $342,442 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $442,442 | $100,000 | $342,442 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $280,106 | $65,000 | $215,106 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $280,106 | $65,000 | $215,106 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $280,106 | $65,000 | $215,106 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $280,106 | $65,000 | $215,106 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $233,816 | $60,000 | $173,816 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $233,816 | $60,000 | $173,816 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $233,816 | $60,000 | $173,816 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $233,816 | $60,000 | $173,816 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $235,124 | $52,000 | $183,124 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $235,124 | $52,000 | $183,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map