$89,900

Estimated payment $549/month

Total Views 7,148
3 Beds
1 Bath

About This Home

Welcome to 427 McGowan . This tradition Colonial offers 3 large Bedrooms with a finished Attic. The main floor features a large Living Room, Dinning Room, Family Room and Kitchen. The upstairs features 3 large Bedrooms and a large Attic with a full Bath. The exterior features Vinyl Siding, updated windows and spacious Deck in the rear of property. This is a great beginner home or Investment property. Currently rented to long term tenant. Tenant pays 800 monthly plus all utility . This property is minutes away from Downtown Akron, University of Akron and Expressways. Call today for your private showing.

Listing Agent

Richard Burroughs

H & R Burroughs Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: burroughsrealty@aol.com, 330-351-2367 License #262324 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $842

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6704763

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$842

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Attribution Contact: burroughsrealty@aol.com, 330-351-2367
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Reso Property Condition: Unknown
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Acres: 0.07

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6704763
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 842.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $690 $11,981 $2,583 $9,398
2024 $690 $11,981 $2,583 $9,398
2023 $690 $11,981 $2,583 $9,398
2022 $613 $8,264 $1,782 $6,482
2021 $613 $8,264 $1,782 $6,482
2020 $649 $8,260 $1,780 $6,480
2019 $898 $10,930 $3,020 $7,910
2018 $887 $10,930 $3,020 $7,910
2017 $869 $10,930 $3,020 $7,910
2016 $914 $11,120 $3,020 $8,100
2015 $869 $11,120 $3,020 $8,100
2014 $863 $11,120 $3,020 $8,100
2013 $851 $11,200 $3,020 $8,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $89,900 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $10,700 First Financial Title
Sheriffs Deed $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5192454

MLS Now

APN: 67-04763

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.