427 Mellon St Columbus, GA 31903
South Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Mellon St, Columbus, GA 31903 and is currently estimated at $75,186, approximately $52 per square foot. 427 Mellon St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Evans James F and Evans Anleone
Bought by
Safe Port Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Port Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $13,868 | $3,828 | $10,040 |
| 2024 | $543 | $25,036 | $3,828 | $21,208 |
| 2023 | $546 | $19,000 | $3,828 | $15,172 |
| 2022 | $566 | $13,868 | $3,828 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $566 | $13,868 | $3,828 | $10,040 |
| 2020 | $760 | $21,892 | $3,828 | $18,064 |
| 2019 | $908 | $26,060 | $3,828 | $22,232 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $29,716 | $3,828 | $25,888 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $29,716 | $3,828 | $25,888 |
| 2016 | $520 | $12,604 | $2,790 | $9,814 |
| 2015 | $521 | $12,604 | $2,790 | $9,814 |
| 2014 | $208 | $12,604 | $2,790 | $9,814 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,604 | $2,790 | $9,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map