427 Mill Rd Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $57,810 - $73,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Mill Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $62,953, approximately $67 per square foot. 427 Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Richmond Senior High School, and Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Sherrill David A and Sherrill Jacqueline P
Bought by
Morgan Larry W and Morgan Sherry S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Banks Tommy D and Banks Rita K
Bought by
Sherrill David A and Sherrill Jacqueline P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Larry W | $15,000 | -- | |
| Sherrill David A | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $37,934 | $3,468 | $34,466 |
| 2024 | $502 | $37,934 | $3,468 | $34,466 |
| 2023 | $479 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2022 | $479 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2021 | $475 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2020 | $471 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2019 | $471 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2018 | $471 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2016 | $454 | $32,709 | $2,774 | $29,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,185 | $2,850 | $30,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map