Estimated Value: $105,470 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 N Willow St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $167,368, approximately $133 per square foot. 427 N Willow St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Long Ira Lidell
Bought by
Yerkovich Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,396
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$155,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerkovich Deborah | $15,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yerkovich Deborah | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $659 | $10,928 | $750 | $10,178 |
| 2025 | $659 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $609 | $8,799 | $614 | $8,185 |
| 2023 | $609 | $6,649 | $481 | $6,168 |
| 2022 | $622 | $6,601 | $481 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $678 | $6,601 | $481 | $6,120 |
| 2020 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map