427 Patricia Ln Unit 429 Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Patricia Ln Unit 429, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $431,180. 427 Patricia Ln Unit 429 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Sroda Richard T and Sroda Michelle M
Bought by
Mason Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,340
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Quality Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Sroda Richard T and Sroda Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Fuss Chris and Verboort Mark
Bought by
Quality Construction Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Simons Daniel L
Bought by
Huss Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Adam C | $227,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Sroda Richard T | $215,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Quality Construction Management Llc | $39,500 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Huss Jon | $105,200 | Evans Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Adam C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sroda Richard T | $110,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Quality Construction Management Llc | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huss Jon | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $361,400 | $43,300 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $361,400 | $43,300 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $361,400 | $43,300 | $318,100 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $242,000 | $32,500 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $242,000 | $32,500 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $242,000 | $32,500 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $242,000 | $32,500 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $242,000 | $32,500 | $209,500 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $228,000 | $29,200 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $228,000 | $29,200 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $228,000 | $29,200 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $228,000 | $29,200 | $198,800 |
| 2013 | $5,476 | $228,000 | $29,200 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map