427 Pierce St Dayton, OH 45410
Twin Towers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,303 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Pierce St, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $87,576, approximately $82 per square foot. 427 Pierce St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Emerson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Looper Jennifer R
Bought by
Looper Investments Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Looper Investments Ii Llc
Bought by
Looper Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Hale Larry M
Bought by
Looper Jennifer R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looper Investments Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Looper Jennifer R | -- | First Service Title Agency I | |
| Looper Jennifer R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Looper Jennifer R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Looper Jennifer R | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601 | $9,880 | $2,600 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $586 | $9,880 | $2,600 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $586 | $9,880 | $2,600 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $751 | $9,880 | $2,600 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $747 | $9,880 | $2,600 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $745 | $9,880 | $2,600 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $690 | $8,190 | $2,600 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $691 | $8,190 | $2,600 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $686 | $8,190 | $2,600 | $5,590 |
| 2016 | $772 | $8,820 | $2,600 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | $718 | $8,820 | $2,600 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $718 | $8,820 | $2,600 | $6,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,860 | $2,620 | $7,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map