427 River Rd Unit B Bromley, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 River Rd Unit B, Bromley, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $194,442, approximately $173 per square foot. 427 River Rd Unit B is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $708 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $783 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $888 | $95,000 | $10,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $678 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $613 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $708 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $546 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $533 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $513 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $514 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map