427 S 7th St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $86,200 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 S 7th St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $111,050, approximately $74 per square foot. 427 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Enriquez Maria
Bought by
Campanuiz De-Enriquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
H G D S Investments Llc
Bought by
Campanuiz De-Enriquez Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Bought by
H G D S Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanuiz De-Enriquez | $10,000 | -- | |
| Campanuiz De-Enriquez Maria L | $16,500 | -- | |
| H G D S Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $108 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |