427 S East St Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $138,434 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 S East St, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $200,359, approximately $121 per square foot. 427 S East St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School, Wonewoc-Center High School, and Wonewoc-Center Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2021
Sold by
Novy Stacey J
Bought by
Novy Dennis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Gregory James C
Bought by
Novy Dennis E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novy Dennis E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Novy Dennis E | $87,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $137,100 | $21,400 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $137,100 | $21,400 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $56,800 | $8,000 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map