427 South Fork Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $200,742 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 South Fork, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $264,936, approximately $192 per square foot. 427 South Fork is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $16,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $967 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $15,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map