NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,643,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,816 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2023

Last sale price $1,050,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,129 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to your dream oasis on 1.2 acres of lush, private paradise. This exceptional property boasts a stunning main house, a charming separate guest house, and an array of luxurious features that will leave you enchanted. Outdoor Bliss: Step outside to discover your very own screened-in paradise - a sparkling pool that invites you to cool off during warm days and relax in the gentle breeze. Exceptional Features: This home offers a seamless blend of luxury and practicality, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort and elegance. Main House: Upon entering through the grand double doors, you're greeted by the elegance of vaulted ceilings that create an open and airy ambiance throughout. The main house features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample space for comfortable living. The heart of the home is the impeccably updated kitchen, complete with custom cabinets that offer both style and functionality. The granite countertops and full granite backsplash add a touch of opulence, harmonizing perfectly with the sleek stainless-steel appliances, including a convenient double oven. The snack bar provides a casual dining option, ideal for quick bites or lively conversations. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a slider that leads out to a private patio where you can bask in the tranquility of your surroundings. Indulge in the luxury of a custom closet designed to organize your wardrobe with ease. The en-suite bathroom is a spa-like haven, complete with a jetted tub that invites you to unwind, and a walk-in shower that offers a rejuvenating experience. Guest House: The separate guest house offers a cozy sanctuary for your visitors or an opportunity for versatile usage. With 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths, this space provides comfort and privacy. The dream kitchen in the guest house boasts classic white cabinets and a granite countertop, making meal preparation an enjoyable endeavor.
Situated on a sprawling 1.2-acre lot, this property is a haven of tranquility that offers a lifestyle of both grandeur and intimacy. Whether you're relaxing by the pool, enjoying the canal view, or entertaining guests in style, this property promises a truly extraordinary living experience. Don't miss your chance to make this dream property your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Rucco

Compass Florida LLC License #696240 Listed on: 09/06/2023

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Marissa O'Connor

Keller Williams Realty - Welli License #3329186

Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,474

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned WELL_P

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 73414332030240040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,474

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: BIG BLUE TO PADDOCK, L ON PADDOCK, R ON SQUIRE, HOUSE OF LEFT
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3816.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal, Garden, Pool
  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available

• High School: Wellington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wellington Landings

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 73414332030240040
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Lot Size: 1.2 ACRES
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: WELL_P

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14474.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
List Price
$999,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
5.11%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$1,368,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$318,823
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Barmapov Benny
Bought by
Segev Dean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Sieh Philip and Sieh Truly
Bought by
Barmapov Benny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Hanson Dale C and Hanson Robin L
Bought by
Sieli Philip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schlechter Bo $1,050,000 Florida Direct Title
Schlechter Bo $1,050,000 Florida Direct Title
Segev Dean -- None Listed On Document
Barmapov Benny $465,000 Attorney
Sieli Philip $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barmapov Benny $279,000
Previous Owner Sieli Philip $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Sold $1,050,000 +5.1% $275 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Sale $999,000 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2023 08/19/23 For Sale $999,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,867 $1,122,223 -- --
2024 $21,867 $1,140,691 -- --
2023 $16,032 $712,014 $0 $0
2022 $14,474 $647,285 $0 $0
2021 $12,602 $588,441 $209,239 $379,202
2020 $12,472 $581,039 $210,000 $371,039
2019 $12,834 $606,295 $210,000 $396,295
2018 $11,314 $531,453 $212,135 $319,318
2017 $11,519 $535,599 $169,708 $365,891
2016 $11,014 $498,219 $0 $0
2015 $11,447 $503,587 $0 $0
2014 $10,891 $460,264 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10912456

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 73-41-43-32-03-024-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.